Halifax Media on Social Media 2016

How is the local media measuring on social media

I have looked at this the last 2 years
2014  & 2015
I include me just as a curiosity, here are the 2016 numbers

Stats as of 2016-3-20TwitterGainFacebookGainTotal Gain
Haligonia.ca9339739.2%6829634.6%16169337.2%
Herald8753334.6%5402535.7%14155835.0%
CTV Atlantic8321046.7%5050626.4%13371638.3%
CBC NS8653338.3%2968784.6%11622047.8%
Q1041740219.4%8559387.7%10299571.2%
Metro6458534.6%2119181.0%8577643.7%
The Bounce1159126.9%7202738.0%8361836.3%
The Coast5855631.1%2102923.8%7958529.1%
Hot Country 103.5 (Energy)870415.5%65623101.1%7432785.1%
Global Halifax3248764.7%15216174.1%4770388.8%
C1001007833.4%3713461.6%4721254.6%
Live105921512.0%292443.3%384595.2%
News9573223843.6%2973121.2%3521148.0%
FX 1019347130.0%1809831.6%2156931.3%
Local Connections Halifax1593329.4%530729.8%2124029.5%
Halifax ReTales937566.9%9728179.7%19103110.0%
Wave 899104422.2%900018.9%1004419.2%
JackFM208160.0%716129.6%924235.4%
Halifax Bloggers624579.0%232620.9%857158.3%
Halifax Magazine385865.7%352722.5%738541.8%
Radio965325625.0%390121.4%715723.0%
Local Xpress3018NEW3646NEW6664NEW
Halifax Media Co-op407228.0%193578.8%600740.9%
Frank14832NEW570NEW15402NEW
CKDU361615.5%230321.1%591917.6%
Halifax Examiner347889.7%no acctno acct347889.7%

Add Comment

Required fields are marked *. Your email address will not be published.